Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY for www.pilates-twickenham.com

At Pilates Twickenham we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. We place the utmost importance on your privacy, so please rest assured that any personal information that you give us will remain securely stored and will never be shared with any third-party organisations. We will only ask you for information that we feel we must have in order to ensure that we can meet your needs and expectations as efficiently and effectively as possible.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect on our website

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

i.Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

ii.Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information. This includes your name, email address and message.

iii.Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Contact form submission

When you contact us using our contact form we collect your name, email address and message information.  If you are booking classes we will also collect your booking preferences.  These are stored in our email system (please see Zoho Mail Security policy).  This information is accessible and processed by Diane in the UK.  It is deleted periodically.  If you would like your data deleted after it’s processed please state this in the message body.

Use of Cookies 

Please review our Cookie Policy here.

 

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

i.To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our services.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

i.In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

ii.Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

iii.To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at diane@pilates-twickenham.com.